Privacy Policy

LegalSimpli Software, LLC. a subsidiary of Conversion Labs, Inc., doing business as PDFSimpli, (hereinafter “PDFSimpli”) website (the “Site”) and other plug-ins exchanging information with PDFSimpli (“Applications”). (The Site and Applications are sometimes collectively referred to as “Online Services”) PDFSimpli takes your privacy seriously, and has implemented this privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) to keep your personal and financial information secure.

The Privacy Policy covers PDFSimpli’s treatment of the Personally Identifiable Information we collect when you use the Online Services. It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into our Terms of Service. By using PDFSimpli Online Services, you accept the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you have questions or concerns about the Privacy Policy, please contact Customer Service at support@PDFSimpli.com.

Contents

  1. Information Collected
  2. Use of Information
  3. Links
  4. Accessing and Changing Your Account
  5. How Secure Is the Personal Information We Collect?
  6. Privacy Policy Revision History

Information Collected

Traffic Data. PDFSimpli may collect a variety of visitor data such as IP addresses, browser settings, internet service provider (ISP) information, referring/exit pages, operating systems, date/time stamps, and clickstream data (collectively “Visitor Data”). The PDFSimpli internal servers and software automatically recognize Visitor Data. The Site may use Visitor Data to compile traffic data about the types of visitors who use the Site at specific intervals (collectively “Traffic Data”). We may use Traffic Data to analyze Site traffic, but this information is not examined for Personally Identifiable Information. We may also use Traffic Data to diagnose problems with our server, administer our Site, or display content according to your preferences. Visitor Data and Traffic Data may also be shared with business partners, affiliates, or advertisers on an aggregated and anonymous basis.

Cookies. PDFSimpli and its partners may use the standard cookie feature of major browser applications and third-party providers, including Google Analytics features (Remarketing, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, the DoubleClick Campaign Manager Integration and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting), or employ internally developed cookies and tracking codes, that allow PDFSimpli to store a small piece of data on a visitor’s computer, or any other device a visitor uses to access Online Services, about his or her visit to the Site or use of Applications. PDFSimpli does not capture Personally Identifiable Information in cookies or use cookies to mine Personally Identifiable Information. You can remove persistent cookies by following directions provided in your Internet browser’s “help” directory. If you reject cookies, you may still use our site, but your ability to use some areas of our site will be limited. To manage Flash cookies, please click here:www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/en/flashplayer/help/settings_manager07.html

Web Beacons. We employ a software technology called clear gifs (a.k.a. web beacons), that help us track referrals from our partners and affiliates and better manage content on our site. Clear gifs are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online movements of web users. In contrast to cookies, which are stored on a user’s computer hard drive, clear gifs are embedded invisibly on web pages and are about the size of the period at the end of this sentence. We do not tie the information gathered by clear gifs to our customers’ Personally Identifiable Information.

3rd Party Tracking. The use of tracking technologies by our service providers, technology partners or other 3rd party assets (such as social media links) on the site is not covered by our Privacy Policy. These 3rd parties may use cookies, clear gifs, images, and scripts to help them better manage their content on our site. We do not have access or control over these technologies. We do not tie the information gathered to our Customers’ or Users’ Personally Identifiable Information.

Privacy Policy. These 3rd parties may use cookies, clear gifs, images, and scripts to help them better manage their content on our site. We do not have access or control over these technologies. We do not tie the information gathered to our Customers’ or Users’ Personally Identifiable Information.

Personal Information. PDFSimpli requires each customer to provide us with personal information (collectively “Personally Identifiable Information”) to access and use PDFSimpli products and services. Personally Identifiable Information is captured when a visitor accesses Online Services, or speaks on the phone with a PDFSimpli employee, and willingly discloses that information. This disclosure may occur when a visitor registers with an Online Service, engages in transactions, contacts customer service, or participates in contests, promotions, surveys, forums, content submissions, requests for suggestions, or other aspects of services offered by PDFSimpli.

Personally Identifiable Information includes but is not limited to: (i) “Contact Data” (such as your name, address, city, state, zip code, phone number, and email address); (ii) “Financial Data” (such as your credit card number, expiration date, and verification code or bank account information); (iii) “Demographic Data” (such as your zip code and sex); and (iv) other “Legal Data” (such as your social security number, mortgage information, automobile information, marital information, trade secrets, inventions, and idea submissions and other sensitive information necessary to generate legal documents).

We may collect the information of 3rd party individuals as necessary, such as to ask our customers to indicate beneficiaries of a will, record shareholders of a company, or register authorized contacts to access their PDFSimpli account. PDFSimpli uses this information for the sole purpose of administering its services for our customers, and does not use such information for any other reason.

If you believe that one of your contacts has provided us with your personal information and you would like to request that it be removed from our database, please contact us at support@PDFSimpli.com.

Testimonials and Reviews. We display personal testimonials of satisfied customers received through email surveys. We ask for your specific consent as part of the survey. If you wish to update or delete your testimonial, you can contact us at support@PDFSimpli.com. We also display customer reviews. If you provide a review that we display and wish to update or delete it, you can also contact us at support@PDFSimpli.com.

Calls/Electronic Communications. In the regular course of our business, PDFSimpli may monitor and record phone conversations or email communications between you and PDFSimpli employees for training and quality assurance purposes. We may receive a confirmation when you open or click on content in an email from us, which helps us make our communications to you more useful and interesting. If you do not wish to receive email from PDFSimpli, you may unsubscribe from our mailing list by using the “Unsubscribe” link on any of the emails we send.

Use of Information

We use information we collect from the Online Services to communicate with you, process your orders, facilitate your transactions with our third-party marketing partners, and inform you of offers and discounts. For example, you may receive a welcome email that confirms your username and password, and later receive communications responding to your inquiries, providing services you request, and managing your account. We occasionally send service-related announcements, for example, to alert you if we need to temporarily suspend the Site for maintenance.

Opting Out. We send promotional emails and newsletters from time to time to users who have registered on the site and to those who have opted in to receive such emails. Generally, you may not opt-out of service-related or transactional communications, which are not promotional. If you do not wish to receive service-related communications, you may terminate your account by contacting customer service at support@PDFSimpli.com. However, you can opt-out of promotional communications by using the “Unsubscribe” link and following the unsubscribe instructions in any electronic communication or by emailing us at support@PDFSimpli.com.

You may choose not to provide PDFSimpli with Personally Identifiable Information or you may turn off cookies in your browser by changing its settings. If you make these decisions, you may continue to use the Online Services and browse its pages. However, PDFSimpli cannot process orders without Personally Identifiable Information.

Surveys, Sweepstakes, and Contests. We may provide you the opportunity to participate in surveys on our site, to measure customer satisfaction. If you participate, we may request certain personally identifiable information from you. Participation in these surveys, sweepstakes, or contests is completely voluntary and you therefore have a choice whether or not to disclose this information. The requested information typically includes name, email address, and mailing address.

We use this information to notify contest winners and award prizes, to monitor site traffic or personalize the site, and/or to send participants an email newsletter.

We may use a third party service provider to conduct these surveys or contests; that company will be prohibited from using our users’ personal information for any other purpose. We will not share the personal information you provide through a contest or survey with other third parties unless we give you prior notice and choice.

We share customer information with third parties only as follows:

Order Processing. PDFSimpli, sometimes with the assistance of a third party or PDFSimpli subsidiary, may use your Personally Identifiable Information to process your payment through merchant account services, and to generate the products and services you order. Your Contact Data may be used to follow up with you on transactions you initiate through Online Services, respond to inquiries made through Online Services, inform you of changes to Online Services, and send you additional information about PDFSimpli and its products and services.

Third Party Marketing. Unless specifically authorized by you, we do not provide Personally Identifiable Information to third parties for marketing purposes. If you express interest in a third party offer or purchase a package that includes a third party offer, we may provide your Personally Identifiable Information to that third party solely in connection with the offer you have selected.

Required by Law. We may also disclose your personal information: as required by law, such as in response to a subpoena, a lawful request by a public authority, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements, or similar legal process, and when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a legal request.

Visitor Demographics. Contact Data and Traffic Data are used to gather general statistics about our customers and visitors. We may use Demographic Data to generate collective information about our users, but not in a way that identifies any user specifically. For example, we may inform third parties about the number of registered users and unique visitors, and the pages most frequently browsed.

Service Providers.We may share your Personally Identifiable Information with companies that provide support services to us (such as a printer or email service provider), help us market our products and services, or for training purposes. These companies may need information about you in order to perform their functions. These companies are not authorized to use the information we share with them for any other purpose.

Partner and Affiliate Tracking.Our partners and affiliates, including Google Analytics (Remarketing, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, the DoubleClick Campaign Manager Integration, and Google Analytics and Interest Reporting), may use cookies and web beacons to collect non-personally identifiable information about your activities on this and other websites to provide you targeted advertising based upon your interests. This means that these partners and affiliates may show our ads on sites across the Internet based upon your previous visits to our site. Together with our partners and affiliates, we may use these cookies and web beacons to report how your ad impressions, other uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to your visits to our site.

If you would like to learn more or opt out of receiving online display advertising tailored to your interests, please visit the Networking Advertising Initiative at www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp or the Digital Advertising Alliance at aboutads.info/choices.. If you wish to not have this information used for the purpose of serving you targeted ads, you may opt-out by clicking here. Please note this does not opt you out of being served advertising. You will continue to receive generic ads. If you delete your cookies, use a different browser, or buy a new computer, you will need to renew your online display advertising opt-out choice. You may also visit Google Analytics’ Ads Settings to opt out of Google’s use of cookies and customize Google Display Network ads, and Google Analytics’ Opt Out Browser Add-on for the web.

Other Transfers. We may share Personally Identifiable Information and other data with businesses controlling, controlled by, or under common control with PDFSimpli. If PDFSimpli is merged, acquired, or sold, or if some or all of our assets or equity are transferred, we may disclose or transfer Personally Identifiable Information and other data in connection with the associated transactions.

Bankruptcy. In the event of a PDFSimpli bankruptcy, insolvency, reorganization, receivership, or assignment for the benefit of creditors, or the application of laws or equitable principles affecting creditors’ rights generally, we may not be able to control how your personal information is treated, transferred, or used. If such an event occurs, your Personally Identifiable Information may be treated like any other PDFSimpli asset and sold, transferred, or shared with third parties, or used in ways not contemplated or permitted under this Privacy Policy. In this case, you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our site of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information.

Links

Third-Party Websites. PDFSimpli may maintain links to other websites and other websites may maintain links to the Online Services. This Privacy Policy applies only to PDFSimpli.com and not to other websites accessible from PDFSimpli or that you use to access PDFSimpli, each of which may have privacy policies materially different from this Privacy Policy. If you visit other websites, PDFSimpli is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of those sites. It is your responsibility to review the privacy policies of non-PDFSimpli websites to confirm that you understand and agree with them.

Social Media Widgets. Our website includes social media features, such as the Facebook “like” button and widgets, such as the “Share this” button or interactive mini-programs that run on our site. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Site. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

Disclosure

Information we collect can be shared with:

a) The Provider Corporate Family and Other Third Parties: We can share the information that we collect about you with the Provider's corporate family (our affiliates), as well as with third-party suppliers. The information can be disclosed (i) to provide joint content and our products and services (e.g. registration, transactions, employment or education opportunities, analytics and customer support); (ii) to help detect and prevent potentially illegal acts, violations of our policies, fraud and/or data security breaches; and (iii) to guide decisions about our Provider or third party's products, sites, applications, services, tools and communications. Members of our corporate family will use this information to send you marketing communications, and you will have the opportunity to opt out of email communications.

b) Service Providers and Other Third Parties: We can disclose your information to service providers under contract, which help with our business operations (such as, but not limited to, fraud investigations, bill collection and payment processing, and site analytics and operations). Also, we share information with our third-party payment processors. With your authorisation, we can also share your information with potential employers and career/job-posting websites.

c) Other Entities, with your Consent: We can share your Personal Information with third parties to whom you explicitly ask us to send your information (such as CV editors, employers, recruiters or job-posting third-party websites, or others about whom you are otherwise explicitly notified and consent to when using a specific service). These third party services are governed by their own terms of service and privacy policies, as set forth by the third parties that provide them. We do not necessarily endorse, nor are we responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for those services. On the Site, you have opportunities to express an interest in, or register for, other products and services. If you do, we will provide information about you to these third parties, or parties working on their behalf, to implement your request.

d) Legal and Law Enforcement: Law enforcement, governmental agencies or authorised third parties, in response to a verified request relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, or any other activity that can expose us, you or any other Provider user to legal liability. In such events, we will only disclose information relevant and necessary to the investigation or inquiry, such as name, city, county, postcode, telephone number, email address, user ID history, IP address, fraud complaints and anything else that we deem relevant to the investigation.

e) Change of Control – New Owners: Other business entities, should we plan to merge with, or be acquired by, that business entity. Should such a combination occur, we will make reasonable efforts to request the new combined entity to follow this Privacy Policy with respect to your Personal Information. If your Personal Information were to be used contrary to this policy, we will request that the new owner provide you with prior notice and, depending on the circumstances, an opportunity to opt in to or opt out of the new use.

f) Ad Networks: On the Site, we can work with third parties to serve advertisement, provide us with data collection, reporting, ad-response measurement and site analytics, and assist with the delivery of relevant marketing messages and advertisements. These third parties can view, edit or set their own tracking technology/cookies. The use of this technology by these third parties is subject to their own privacy policies and is not covered by this Privacy Policy. They can also obtain information about other applications that you have downloaded to your mobile device, the mobile websites that you visit and other information about you or your device, in order to analyse and serve anonymous, targeted advertising on the Site and elsewhere. For more information about third-party ad servers on our Site and your ability to opt out of targeted advertising from such third parties, please visit https://www.aboutads.info/choices/ which provides information about certain companies that we may use to serve advertising on our Site.

g) Companies In The Mobile App Industry: If you access the Site through a mobile device or app, we can also share your information with operators, operating systems and platforms.

Your Choices

a) Opting Out of Promotional Messages: You can choose not to receive our promotional communications by clicking the 'My account' tab and clicking the 'My settings' and 'Preferences' tabs. You can also click the Unsubscribe link in the footer of any email or newsletter that you receive. You can also email us at privacy@legalsimpli.com.

b) Update/Delete or Change Your CV or Cover Letter: To change or delete your CVs or cover letters, log in to your Provider account, click the 'CV' and 'Cover letter' tabs and select Edit or Delete.

c) Site Privacy Settings: Information that you disclose while participating on the Site can be public and subject to redistribution by us and any third party that reviews your profile or the information that you post. You can change preferences for other Provider services as set forth in section 8 or by contacting us as set forth in Section 15. Please be aware that the Provider is not responsible for the use, disclosure or copies of your public postings on or through the Site that you make public and that are downloaded by third parties.

d) Administrative Messages Cannot Be Turned Off: As the Provider provides an online service, you cannot opt out of administrative emails (for example, emails about your transactions or policy changes) for your registered account.

e) Deactivation or Deletion of Your User Content/Account: You can request that we delete your account by logging in to your account and clicking the 'My settings' and 'Overview' tabs. You can also email us at privacy@legalsimpli.com. When you request that your account be deleted, your Personal Information, including your CV and profiles, will be deleted and no longer available to you or visible to users from Provider applications. However, if any of your information, including your Personal Information, was previously accessed by others using Provider applications, we are unable to delete the information from their systems. When you delete your information on Provider applications, we will retain logs and non-personally identifiable information about you, along with an archival copy of your information, which is not accessible by you or third parties on Provider applications, but which might be used by us for record keeping and internal purposes, including enforcing this Policy and demographic, reporting and research purposes.

f) Timing and Third Parties: We will endeavour to comply with your requests as soon as reasonably possible, but please note that changes requested of us are not always effective immediately. Unless required by law, we are not responsible for informing third parties (including, without limitation, our third-party service providers, potential employers, job-posting sites that you authorise us to contact on your behalf, or strategic or marketing partners) with whom we have already shared your information of any changes requested pursuant to this section, or for removing information from, or causing information to be removed from, the databases or records of such entities.

6. Information You Share on the Site.

If you participate in Provider services (e.g. CV posting, profile creation and job alerts) that permit you or the Provider, on your behalf, to post information on third-party sites (e.g. websites, bulletin boards and personal URLs), and if you post information or content, such as by posting photos, or participating in online forums or communities, when you interact with our Site through social media sites, plug-ins or other applications, depending upon your privacy settings, this information can become public on the Internet. We cannot prevent the further use of this information. You can control the data that you share through privacy settings available on some social media sites. Please refer to these third-party sites' privacy policies and terms of use to learn more about their privacy practices, which we do not control.

a) Other services: If you use the Site, the Provider can create a universal application derived from the information you provide on the Site that will be visible to potential employers who have immediate needs for prospects, as well as visitors to the Site. Therefore, your Site Profile can be publicly viewable. You can elect to have your Profile restricted to registered users only by following the instructions on the Site for that particular setting. You agree that employers and the Provider will use the contact information you have provided to contact you by email and/or SMS text, and you understand that this consent is not a condition to having access to the Site or the Provider's services. Messaging and data rates can apply. If you opt in to our SMS alert service, you acknowledge that message or data charges may apply. If you do not wish to continue with the SMS alert service, you may opt out by replying 'STOP' to the SMS text that you have received, or you may contact our customer service. Please allow three to five working days for us to process your request. The Provider reserves the right to terminate the SMS alert service, at its sole discretion, for any reason and at any time.

7. Tracking Technologies (Cookies)

When you visit the Site, we and our business partners can use tracking technology to enhance your online experience or customise our offerings. Here are a few additional important things that you should know about our use of tracking technology (cookies):

  • We can offer certain features that are available only through the use of tracking technology.

  • We use both session and persistent tracking technology. Tracking technology (e.g. cookies) can either be persistent (i.e. they remain on your computer until you delete them) or temporary (i.e. they last only until you close your browser). You are always free to decline tracking technology if your browser permits this, although doing so can interfere with your use of the Site. Refer to the Help section of your browser, browser extensions or installed applications for instructions on blocking, deleting or disabling tracking technology such as cookies.

  • We encode and protect the types of tracking technology that the Provider sets so that only we can interpret the information stored in them. You can encounter tracking technology/cookies from the third-party service providers allowed on our Site, such as Google Analytics, which assist us with various aspects of our Site operations and services.

  • You can also encounter tracking technology from third parties on certain pages of the websites that we do not control and have not authorised. (For example, if you view a web page created by another user, there can be a cookie placed by that web page).

  • We can target and track the videos that you view on the Site. You consent to our trackingof your video viewing through the Site, or on third-party social media, for up to two years or as permitted by applicable law.

For more information about the use of cookies and similar technology on our Site please review this Privacy Policy and our Tracking Technology Policy.

Accessing, Reviewing, and Changing Your Personal Information

Registered members can review and change Personal Information at any time by accessing their accounts on the Site (through the My Account and My Settings tabs). You should update your Personal Information promptly if it changes or becomes inaccurate. We can retain some information from closed accounts so that we can comply with the law, prevent fraud, assist with investigations, resolve disputes, analyse or troubleshoot programs, enforce our Terms of Use or take other action permitted by law. Likewise, if your account or membership is terminated or suspended, we can maintain some information to prevent re-registration. For non-registered members, you can update or request access to your Personal Information by contacting us as set forth in Section 15. We will endeavour to comply with your requests as soon as reasonably possible, but please note that changes requested of us are not always effective immediately. Unless required by law, we are not responsible for informing third parties (including, without limitation, our third-party service providers, potential employers, job-posting sites that you authorise us to contact on your behalf, or strategic or marketing partners) with whom we have already shared your information of any changes requested pursuant to this section, or for removing information from, or causing information to be removed from, the databases or records of such entities.

Notice to California Residents

a) California Civil Code Section 1798.83, known as the 'Shine the light' law, permits those of our customers who are residents of California to request and obtain from us a list of what Personal Information (if any) we have disclosed to third parties for direct-marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year, and the names and addresses of these third parties. Requests can be made only once a year and are free of charge. To make such a request, please contact us at californiarequest@legalsimpli.com. For all requests, you must put the statement 'Your California privacy rights' in the body of your request, as well as your name, street address, city, state and zip code. In the body of your request, please provide enough information for us to determine if this applies to you. You need to attest to the fact that you are a resident of California and provide a current address in California for our response. Please note that we will not accept requests via the telephone, by post or via facsimile, and we are not responsible for notices that are not labelled or sent properly, or that do not contain complete information.

b) California Business & Professions Code Section 22575 (b) provides that California residents are entitled to know how the Provider responds to 'Do not track' browser settings. The Provider does not currently take action to respond to Do not track signals because a uniform technological standard has not yet been adopted. We continue to review new technology and may adopt a standard once one is universally accepted.

Notice to residents of the European Union

The Provider complies with the General Data Protection Regulation ('GDPR'). As such, the Provider affords to all European data subjects their respective data privacy rights to the extent that they are applicable, including: (i) the right to rectify inaccurate data; (ii) the right to erasure (deletion of your Personal Information); (iii) the right to restrict processing of your Personal Information; (iv) the right of data portability; and (v) the right to object. You can exercise any of these rights by contacting us at privacy@legalsimpli.com or contact-us. In order to safeguard your Personal Information from unauthorised access, we can ask that you provide sufficient information to identify yourself prior to providing access to your Personal Information.

In certain situations, and subject to applicable law, the Provider will not be able or obliged to comply with part or all of your individual requests. Please note that we have the right to refuse and/or charge a monetary fee for requests that are manifestly unfounded or excessive, for example due to their repetitive character. If you have unresolved concerns, you have the right to complain to an EU supervisory authority.

Providing your information to us is optional, but it can affect our ability to offer you the Service. For example, if you do not provide your complete Personal Information, we will not always be able to respond to your request in a timely manner.

Third Parties

Our Site can contain links to other third-party websites, and the Provider can provide products and services that share information with third-party sites for your job search. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these third-party sites, so it is important to familiarise yourself with their privacy policies before providing your Personal Information.

Information security

We maintain technical, physical and administrative security measures designed to protect the security of your Personal Information against loss, misuse, unauthorised or accidental access, disclosure, copying, use or alteration. Some of the safeguards that we use are firewalls, data encryption, physical access controls to our data centres, information access authorisation controls and other measures in accordance with industry standards. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is totally secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Children's Privacy

The Site is a general-audience site and it is not intended for children under the age of 16. We do not knowingly collect Personal Information via our websites, applications, services or tools from users in this age group. If you are a minor and want to remove the information that you have posted to the Site, please contact us via the email or postal address listed in Section 16 below. Removal of the information that you have posted does not ensure its complete or comprehensive removal.

14. Storage and International Transfer

As we operate internationally, and many of our computer systems are currently based globally, for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, your Personal Information can be stored and processed elsewhere by us, our affiliates or an unaffiliated service provider. The data protection and privacy regulations do not always offer the same level of protection as in other parts of the world, such as the European Economic Area ('EEA'). When you create an account/profile or otherwise provide us with Personal Information, you consent to the collection, storage and/or processing, in the United States and other countries, of your Personal Information and tracking technology/cookies as described in this Policy. We take appropriate measures to ensure adequate protection of the privacy rights of EEA data subjects with respect to Personal Information that we transfer outside the EEA to a country that is not subject to an adequacy decision by the EU Commission. To obtain a copy of the relevant transfer mechanism or additional information on the transfers, please address these requests to contact-us.

Notification Regarding Updates.

From time to time, we can choose to update this Privacy Policy. The Privacy Policy posted at any time, or from time to time, via this Site shall be deemed to be the Privacy Policy then in effect. You agree that we can notify you about material changes in the way that we treat Personal Information by placing a notice on the Site. You should check the Site frequently for updates. In addition, we have provided the Privacy Policy Highlights section to offer a summary of the main points of our full Privacy Policy for your convenience. In the event of a conflict between the Privacy Policy Highlights and the full Privacy Policy, the full Privacy Policy will control.

Changes to this Policy. We may update this privacy policy to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes a notice will be posted on this page along with the updated Privacy Policy prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Contact Us. If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us on the information below.

Mailing Address

Attn: LegalSimpli Software, LLC
1223 Calle Luchetti #10
San Juan, PR 00907, USA
support@PDFSimpli.com

Privacy Policy Revision History
Last updated on July 31, 2018